Our Members

Member Firms
A. Morton Thomas & Associates, Inc.
A.D. Marble & Company, Inc.
AECOM
alfred benesch & company
American Engineers Group, LLC
American Geotechnical & Environmental Services, Inc.
Applied Geoscience & Engineering, Inc.
Amstrong Engineering Associates, Inc.
Arora and Associates, Inc.
Atlantic Engineering Services
Bergmann Associates
Boles, Smyth Associates, Inc.
Borton-Lawson
Bridge Gap Engineering, LLC
Buchart-Horn, Inc.
Burns Engineering, Inc.
Cardno TBE
Carroll Engineering
C.C. Johnson & Malhotra, P.C.
CDM Smith
CDR Maguire Group, Inc. 
Century Engineering, Inc.
Cherry, Weber & Associates, PC
Dewberry
DLZ Pennsylvania LLC
Earth, Inc.
Elmore Engineering Services, Inc.
Erdman, Anthony Associates, Inc.
Eugene J. Aufiero & Associates, Inc.
ExecuPOWER
Figg Bridge Engineers, Inc.
First Capital Engineering
Foresight Construction Services LLC
French Engineering, LLC
GAI Consultants, Inc.
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Geo-Explorers, Inc.
Gibson-Thomas Engineering
Great Valley Consultants
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
Gwin Dobson & Foreman, Inc.
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
H. W. Lochner, Inc.
HAKS Engineers, Architects and Land Surveyors, PC
HB Engineering, Inc.
HDR Engineering, Inc.
HNTB Corporation
Intertek/PSI
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
JBC Associates, Inc.
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
KCI Technologies, Inc.
Keller Engineers, Inc.
Kimley-Horn
KS Engineers, PC
L.R. Kimball
LABELLA ASSOCIATES
Larson Design Group
Louis Berger U.S., Inc.
LTK Engineering Services 
M. A. Beech Corporation
Mackin Engineering Company
Malarkey Consulting, Inc.
Malick & Scherer, P.C.
McCormick Taylor, Inc.
McMahon Associates, Inc.
Michael Baker International
Modjeski and Masters, Inc.
ms consultants, Inc.
Navarro & Wright Consulting Engineers, Inc.
NTM Engineering, Inc.
Pennoni Associates, Inc.
Pickering, Corts & Summerson, Inc.
Prime AE Group, Inc.
Prudent Engineering
Quality Engineering Solutions, Inc.
Reilly Associates
Remington, Vernick & Beach Engineers, Inc.
Response Electric, Inc.
RETTEW Associates, Inc.
RIG Consulting, Inc.
Rummel, Klepper & Kahl, LLP
SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Schiller and Hersh Associates, Inc.
Schnabel Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Skelly and Loy, Inc.
SP&K Engineering, Inc.
Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, LLC
Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.
Stone Consulting, Inc.
STV Incorporated
Susquehanna Civil, Inc.
T. W. Consultants, Inc.
T. W. Engineering, Inc.
T.Y. Lin International
Taylor Wiseman & Taylor 
The EADS Group, Inc.
The Markosky Engineering Group, Inc.
Traffic Planning and Design, Inc.
TranSystems Corporation
TRC Companies, Inc.
Tri-State Design and Development, Inc.
Urban Engineers, Inc.
VE Engineering, Inc.
Volkert, Inc.
WadeTrim 
Wallace Montgomery, LLC
Whitman Requardt & Associates
Whitney, Bailey, Cox & Magnani, LLC
WSP 

Associate/Affiliate Members
Ames & Gough, Inc.
Arrow Land Solutions
ASC Group, Inc.
Brown, Schultz, Sheridan & Fritz, CPA's
Customer Follow Up, Inc.
Envision Consultants, Ltd.
Greyhawk
Gunn Mowery, LLC
Hoagland Longo Moran Dunst & Doukas
HRV Conformance Verification Associates, Inc.
Lotus Environmental Consulting, LLC
Monaloh Basin Engineers
Oswald Companies
Percheron Professional Services LLC
Reinsel Kuntz Lesher, LLP
Stambaugh Ness, PC
SWCA Environmental Consultants


*updated 9/30/2018


Quick Links

Home About Join Contact

Connect

Contacts

ACEC/PA 800 North Third Street Suite 301
Harrisburg, PA 17102
Phone 800-651-1946
fax 717-202-2581